Sonntag, Oktober 29, 2006


Sometimes I think, I blog to proof myself I do exist.

Pretty strange thought, isn't it.

Höt esch d'Welt för mech z'gross...

Montag, Oktober 23, 2006

the flame

a little flame is burning
n i'm going close
to feel its warmth
going close
to catch its brightness
close close close
to hear its whispers
a little flame is burning
outside me

Freitag, Oktober 20, 2006

What a sucka' !

Have a happy weekend then ;)

Montag, Oktober 16, 2006

and sometimes

and sometimes
I wanna jump
and swim far out
to the fresh green sea
and dive all down
and disappear

and sometimes
I wanna stay
and levitate, embraced
by warm and comfty waters
and laugh and love
and feel at home

but whichever I choose
whichever ever I choose
it amounts to the same
absolutely nothing

Donnerstag, Oktober 12, 2006


"i think it's dark and it looks like rain" you said
"and the wind is blowing like it's the end of the world" you said
"and it's so cold it's like the cold if you were dead"
and then you smiled for a second

(music today: "plainsong" from my all time favs the cure. If you can hear no sound, you must sing it by yourself)

Dienstag, Oktober 10, 2006

De plus

Parce que sa m'emmerde d'ecrire encore de plus, je vous donne seulement quelques photos de notre visite a la france. (this was only to seem very important and show you how good my french is today. So let's go on with the new pics:)

Sure, it would have been faster to go by foot. But who wants to carry these bastards the 300 kilometers to France...

Obviously this guy is not swiss. The french dudes drive muuuch slower. But so at least I could take a proper shot! ;)

There is an old swiss saying: "If you can't drive with a big car, you can't fuck with a big dick!". Maybe that's why we have this small cars. Hahaha, I'm soooo funny today!

Montag, Oktober 09, 2006

Back in town

I'm back from France! It was sooo great. Huuuhuuu. Just racing and booze and dirty talking for days. So we really had a blaaaast!!

I'm still a little bit exhausted (... to be honest: I'm bloody tired), so I only post some new pics and will write some more later. Maybe ;)

Enjoying the autumn sun, hear the noise and smell the exhaust fumes... well, just having a good time ;)

Wooow, how fast was that??! With more than 100 kmh on the track. Bloody awful ;)

This pale dude is still suffering from the hard night before... hahaha